External Water Supply Pipeline Network Repairs and Rectification Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 3
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Water Supply Pipeline Network Repairs and Rectification Project
Tender ID2026_MES_787444_1Tender Reference NumberGE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M34 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48 L Tender LocationSecunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Water Supply Pipeline Network Repairs and Rectification Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787444_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M34 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48 L
  • Tender LocationSecunderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs And Rectification Of Day-to-day Complaints Of External Water Supply Distribution System Comprising Ci, Di, Gi, Ppr And Cpvc Pipeline Network, Sluice Valves, Non-return Valves, Air Valves, Valve Pit Chambers, Supports Along With All Connected

This tender, reference number GE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M34 OF 2026-27, is being issued by GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the repairs and rectification of day-to-day complaints pertaining to the external water supply distribution system. This includes a comprehensive network of CI, DI, GI, PPR, and CPVC pipelines, along with associated components such as sluice valves, non-return valves, air valves, valve pit chambers, and supports, all connected as part of the system. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹48,00,000, with a stipulated period of work of 180 days. The EMD requirement is ₹96,000, payable to GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD. This is an open tender, with documents available for download from 02-Sep-2026 12:20 PM until 23-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM up to 23-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place on 30-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at GE (U) SECUNDERABAD. The tender is structured with two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (utility) Secunderabad
AddressGe Utility Secunderabad Mudfort Secunderabad-500003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Andmaint Of External Water Supply Distrubution Lines Valve Set At..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Rectification Works To External Water Supply Systems Including Replacement..read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Maint Of External Water Supply Distrubution Pipe Lines..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Andmaint Of External Water Supply Distrubution Lines Valve Set...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Rectification Works To External Water Supply Systems Including ...read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Maint Of External Water Supply Distrubution Pipe...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More