External Water Distribution Pipeline Repairs and Valve Set Maintenance in Zone-I, Sri Vijaya Puram

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Water Distribution Pipeline Repairs and Valve Set Maintenance in Zone-I, Sri Vijaya Puram
Tender ID2026_MES_785621_1Tender Reference Number8811A
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48 L Tender LocationGe Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Water Distribution Pipeline Repairs and Valve Set Maintenance in Zone-I, Sri Vijaya Puram
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785621_1
  • Tender Reference Number8811A
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48 L
  • Tender LocationGe Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs And Maint Of External Water Supply &#x0d Distrubution Pipe Lines Valve Set At Zone-i Under Ge &#x0d Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, under the Ministry/Department of Central Government, is inviting bids for the "REPAIRS AND MAINT OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY DISTRUBUTION PIPE LINES VALVE SET AT ZONE-I UNDER GE BRICHGUNJ, SRI VIJAYA PURAM". This is an Open Tender with an estimated tender value of ₹48,00,000 and a completion period of 330 days. The tender is for Civil Works, specifically within the Class D Category a(ii) sub-category. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000 are required, with EMD exemption being allowed through BG/ST. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE BRICHGUNJ, SRI VIJAYA PURAM. The tender is a two-cover system and is an Item Rate contract. Further details regarding application for bid on letterhead, scanned copies of DD or banker's cheque for cost of tender, enlistment letters for MES enlisted contractors, GST registration, EPF registration, details of works in hand, and other necessary documents are specified in the tender documents, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGe Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Andmaint Of External Water Supply Distrubution Lines Valve Set At..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply In..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Borewells And External Water Supply System..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning Of Service Tanks Along With Repair/maint Of Connected Items Under..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Andmaint Of External Water Supply Distrubution Lines Valve Set...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Borewells And External Water Supply...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning Of Service Tanks Along With Repair/maint Of Connected Items...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More