Marathahalli Borewell and Water Supply System Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Marathahalli Borewell and Water Supply System Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MES_785963_1Tender Reference Number8855/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42 L Tender LocationGe Af Marathahalli Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Ye , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMarathahalli Borewell and Water Supply System Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785963_1
  • Tender Reference Number8855/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Marathahalli Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Ye,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Borewells And External Water &#x0d Supply System With Allied Works, Pumps, Water Distribution Line &#x0d And Control Valve At Various Locations Under Ge (af) &#x0d Marathahlli

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8855/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785963_1, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE AF MARATHAHALLI. It is an open tender for Works, categorized under Civil Works, and invites bids for the REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF BOREWELLS AND EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM WITH ALLIED WORKS, PUMPS, WATER DISTRIBUTION LINE AND CONTROL VALVE AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS UNDER GE (AF) MARATHAHLLI. The estimated tender value is ₹42,00,000, with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work completion period of 270 days. The tender is being advertised with two covers, one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹84,000, payable to GE AF MARATHAHALLI WIND TUNNEL ROAD, KEMPAPURA, YE. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date on 22-Aug-2026, the bid submission start date on 05-Sep-2026, and the bid submission end date on 11-Sep-2026. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM at GE AF MARATHAHALLI WIND TUNNEL ROAD, KEMPAPURA, YE.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Marathahalli Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Ye
AddressGe Af Marathahalli&#x0d Wind Tunnel Road,&#x0d Kempapura,&#x0d Yemalur Post,&#x0d Bangalore.&#x0d Pin- 560037
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of Reservoir..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Pipe Line Pumpset And Cleaning..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more

Others , Others

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Pipe Line Pumpset And...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services...read more

Others , Others

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More