| Tender Title | Conservancy and Area Clearance Services for DRDO Kanchanbagh Hyderabad Zone-II | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_922425_2 | Tender Reference Number | CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/CS-03/ 154/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 75.57 L | Tender Location | Kanchanbagh , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,51,132 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Zone-ii (gate No.1,2,3, Sh, E1, To 25 Blocks And Director Enclave), Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad
This tender is issued by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the provision of conservancy and area clearance services. The scope of work specifically targets Zone-II within Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad, encompassing Gate Nos. 1, 2, 3, the SH, E1 to E25 Blocks, and the Director Enclave. The estimated tender value for this approximately 365-day contract is ₹75,56,616, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,51,132, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender, advertised with two covers, where the first cover will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the original EMD, PQ documents, undertaking, and bidding capacity, while the second cover is designated for the Price Bid. Interested bidders are required to adhere strictly to the critical dates provided: documents can be downloaded from August 19, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 19, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender reference number is CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/CS-03/154/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, Cce |
| Address | Cce (rnd) Estates South
 Chandrayangutta
 Hyderabad - 05 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Conservancy And Area Clearance Services For Drdo Township Rci (zone-i, Ii..read more
Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Dibt,..read more
Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Shanthi Vanam, Yadgarpally..read more
Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Kolar..read more
Watch And Ward Services At Dargha Area, Thamankar Lake, Amenities And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category