| Tender Title | Arboriculture Maintenance Services for DRDO Facilities in Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_923114_1 | Tender Reference Number | CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/AB-05/ 145/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.44 L | Tender Location | Kanchanbagh , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,883 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Maintenance Services To Arbo Assets At Dg (mss) Building And At Misc Labs (chess, Pcda Phase I And Ii Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad
The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), through Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, CCE, is inviting bids for Maintenance Services to Arbo Assets at the DG (MSS) Building and at Miscellaneous Labs, specifically Chess, PCDA Phase I and II, located in Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/AB-05/145/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DRDO_923114_1, is for Arboriculture Works with an estimated tender value of ₹31,44,127. The contract will be of the Percentage form, and the period of work is stipulated as 365 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date being September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at CCE (RnD) Estates South, Chandrayangutta, Hyderabad - 05 (Pincode: 500058). A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹62,883, is required, payable to CCE (RnD) Estates South in Hyderabad, with no exemption allowed. Bidders must adhere to a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing the EMD, PQ documents, undertaking, and bidding capacity, and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid. Further details regarding tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, Cce |
| Address | Cce (rnd) Estates South
 Chandrayangutta
 Hyderabad - 05 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance Services To Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more
Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more
Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-2), Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more
Management Services At Scientist Hostel At Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more
Repair To Floor And Wall Tiles In Kitchen , Toilets And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category