Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Lab Animal Facility at CSIR IICT Hyderabad

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Lab Animal Facility at CSIR IICT Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_CSIR_289525_1Tender Reference NumberPUR/IICT/8741/127/26-27EQPT928
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCsir Iict Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Lab Animal Facility at CSIR IICT Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_289525_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPUR/IICT/8741/127/26-27EQPT928
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCsir Iict Hyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation For Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Camc For Lab Animal Facility In Csir Iict

The Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), through its constituent institute CSIR IICT, located at Tarnaak Uppal Road, Hyderabad, Pincode 500007, is inviting bids for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for its Lab Animal Facility. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PUR/IICT/8741/127/26-27EQPT928 and Tender ID 2026_CSIR_289525_1, falls under the Services category with a Product Category of AMC/Maintenance Contracts. The tender is a single-cover type, meaning all related bid documents, including technical specifications and price bid, will be submitted together. Bidders are advised that there is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee required for this procurement, and withdrawals are permitted. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download commences on September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place online on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Work Description clearly outlines the need for "Supply Installation For Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract CAMC for Lab animal facility in CSIR IICT." Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids D Iict /cosp
AddressCsir Iict Hyderabad Tarnak Uppal Road 500007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Carrier Chillers and Low-Side Systems at NRSC..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Animal Health Lab Plastic Consumables Procurement..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Numeric Make UPS Systems..read more

Others , Others

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for CNC Surface Wheel Turning Lathe SWL-151..read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Carrier Chillers and Low-Side Systems at...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Animal Health Lab Plastic Consumables Procurement...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Numeric Make UPS Systems...read more

Others , Others

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for CNC Surface Wheel Turning Lathe...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More