Monthly Premium SUV and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Customs GST Audit

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Premium SUV and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Customs GST Audit
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975966Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Premium SUV and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Customs GST Audit
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975966
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Revenue, operating under the Ministry of Finance and specifically the Cbic Central Board of Indirect Taxes & Customs, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7975966) for the provision of essential **Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services**. This vital procurement, managed by the Office of the Commissioner of Customs, GST Audit-I Commissionerate, located at 500013 Elegant Maharaja, opposite Hyderabad Public School, Ramanthapur, Hyderabad, aims to secure premium transportation solutions for their Audit I Commissionerate. The services required encompass hiring of **Premium SUV vehicles** (2500 km x 320 hours), **Premium Sedan vehicles** (2000 km x 320 hours), and **Sedan vehicles** (2000 km x 320 hours), all on a 24/7 local basis for the entire month. Bidders are hereby invited to submit their proposals, with the bidding period commencing on **31-08-2026 at 7:04 PM** and concluding on **10-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. This tender represents a crucial opportunity to support the operational needs of a key government department through reliable and high-quality taxi hiring services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Bhopal..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Local 24/7 Vehicle Hiring Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Bhopal...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Local 24/7 Vehicle Hiring Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More