KIP 7970 Printer Toner Supply for BHEL Hyderabad

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title KIP 7970 Printer Toner Supply for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64453_1Tender Reference NumberN5A1Z40191
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKIP 7970 Printer Toner Supply for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64453_1
  • Tender Reference NumberN5A1Z40191
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Toner For Kip 7970 Printing&#x0d Machine

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to issue this tender for the supply of Toner for KIP 7970 Printing Machines. This is a single-stage, two-cover procurement process for Goods, specifically categorized under Miscellaneous Goods. The Form of Contract is Buy, with a Period of Work of 45 days and a Bid Validity of 90 days. BHEL Hyderabad, represented by Ms. Indu Vasavi A, is the inviting authority for this tender. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 4:00 PM, and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at BHEL Hyderabad. This tender has no associated Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). Prospective bidders are encouraged to carefully review the provided tender documents, including the Instructions to Bidders (ITB) and the specific specifications for the toner, to ensure compliance with all requirements. The tender reference number is N5A1Z40191.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Indu Vasavi A
AddressBhel Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Toner For Kip 7970 Printing Machine..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Empanelment Of Oem Or Authorized Suppliers For Supply Of Printer Ink..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Sessions Judge Tender

Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Consumables for District Courts..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Toner For Kip 7970 Printing Machine...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Empanelment Of Oem Or Authorized Suppliers For Supply Of Printer...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Sessions Judge Tender

Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Consumables for District Courts...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More