KIP 7970 Printing Machine Toner Supply for BHEL Hyderabad

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title KIP 7970 Printing Machine Toner Supply for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64451_1Tender Reference NumberN5A1Z40191
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKIP 7970 Printing Machine Toner Supply for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64451_1
  • Tender Reference NumberN5A1Z40191
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Toner For Kip 7970 Printing&#x0d Machine

This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks bids for the supply of TONER FOR KIP 7970 PRINTING MACHINE. The tender is an Open Tender, categorized under "Goods" and specifically for "Miscellaneous Goods." Bidders are informed that the tender reference number is N5A1Z40191. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 03:45 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Crucially, the bid opening date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders should note that there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for ITB, PreQual/Technical specifications, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The work description clearly specifies "TONER FOR KIP 7970 PRINTING MACHINE" with a stipulated period of work of 45 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The bid opening will take place at BHEL HYDERABAD, with the same address provided for the tender inviting authority, Indu Vasavi A. Potential bidders are strongly advised to download the tender documents, including the ITB and Specifications, which are available for download from August 29, 2026, 03:45 PM until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Indu Vasavi A
AddressBhel Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Toner For Kip 7970 Printing Machine..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Egg Printing Machine Ink Supply..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Hose Printing Machine Dies..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Sublimation Printing Machine Procurement for NIFT New Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

PP Bag Printing Machine Manufacture, Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Cement..read more

Others , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Toner For Kip 7970 Printing Machine...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Egg Printing Machine Ink Supply...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Hose Printing Machine Dies...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Sublimation Printing Machine Procurement for NIFT New Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

PP Bag Printing Machine Manufacture, Supply, Installation & Commissioning for...read more

Others , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More