Sublimation Printing Machine Procurement for NIFT New Delhi

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sublimation Printing Machine Procurement for NIFT New Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967683Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSublimation Printing Machine Procurement for NIFT New Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967683
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is for the procurement of a Sublimation Printing Machine (complete set) by the National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT), Head Office, New Delhi, under the Ministry of Textiles. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967683, is open from 27-08-2026 at 3:36 PM and will close on 17-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The NIFT Campus is located near Gulmohar Park, Hauzkhas, New Delhi-110016. This procurement is for a total quantity of one (1) complete set of the sublimation printing machine. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals in response to this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813706.pdf
  • Document
    sublimation_printing_machine-_specifications_2026-08-27-14-53-17_3bb290837d738a8a3bb330e3876d570a.pdf
  • Document
    1787824391.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Sublimation Coffee Mug and Printing Equipment Supply for Department of Defence..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Hose Printing Machine Dies..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Egg Printing Machine Ink Supply..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Toner For Kip 7970 Printing Machine..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Toner For Kip 7970 Printing Machine..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Sublimation Coffee Mug and Printing Equipment Supply for Department of...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Hose Printing Machine Dies...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Egg Printing Machine Ink Supply...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Toner For Kip 7970 Printing Machine...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Toner For Kip 7970 Printing Machine...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More