Sublimation Coffee Mug and Printing Equipment Supply for Department of Defence

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sublimation Coffee Mug and Printing Equipment Supply for Department of Defence
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969387Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSublimation Coffee Mug and Printing Equipment Supply for Department of Defence
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969387
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969387, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically from the Organisation Name: Dg Of Defence Estate, located in Poonch. The tender is officially dated August 27, 2026, with bids opening on the same date at 7:09 PM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This procurement, under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the supply of Sublimation Coffee Mugs, with a total quantity of 326 units. The item category further specifies related equipment such as a Flat Bed Printing Machine (15 x 18 Inch), Cup Printing Machine, and various sublimation printing materials including Sublimation Coffee Mug, Sublimation Coffee Magic Mug, Sublimation Jar Mug, and Sublimation Metal Sheet, suggesting a comprehensive solution for sublimation printing services is sought.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-27-18-56-12_cdbd5af40d9cf8478980006f8f709671.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815642.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Sublimation Printing Machine Procurement for NIFT New Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Branded Promotional Items: Flex Boards, Caps, Mugs, and Jute..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Department Record Book Printing Services..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New State Of Art Printing Press For Department Of..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Sublimation Printing Machine Procurement for NIFT New Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Branded Promotional Items: Flex Boards, Caps, Mugs, and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Department Record Book Printing Services...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New State Of Art Printing Press For Department...read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More