Construction of State-of-the-Art Printing Press Facility in Verna, Goa

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateJul 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of State-of-the-Art Printing Press Facility in Verna, Goa
Tender ID2026_GTDCL_30110_1Tender Reference NumberGTDC/PC/EE(N)/2026-27/e-36
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-13 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationParyatan Bhavan , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of State-of-the-Art Printing Press Facility in Verna, Goa
  • Tender ID2026_GTDCL_30110_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGTDC/PC/EE(N)/2026-27/e-36
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-13 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationParyatan Bhavan,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-04 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-13 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-04 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-09 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-13 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 36000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 34,95,853
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of New State Of Art Printing Press For Department Of Printing And Stationery At Verna Idc Goa Retender

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GTDC/PC/EE(N)/2026-27/e-36, is an open invitation for bids concerning the "Construction of New State of Art Printing Press for Department of Printing and Stationery at Verna IDC Goa Retender." Issued by the Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited, this project falls under the Civil Works product category. The work requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,95,853 and a tender fee of ₹36,000, with processing fees also applicable. Bidders are advised that a two-stage bidding process is not permitted, and while withdrawal of bids is allowed, item-wise technical evaluation is not. The tender documents are available for download from July 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from July 13, 2026, at 12:00 PM, concluding on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, both at the 4th Floor, Paryatan Bhavan. The anticipated work duration is 365 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. All submissions and fee payments must be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
Address4th Floor Paryatan Bhavan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Printing Supplies and Equipment for Kasauli Central Research Institute..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Tamilarasu Press Tender

170gsmartpaper&#x0d 250gsmartboard&#x0d 200gsmbpmsirpurcolourboard&#x0d Strawboard&#x0d 80gsmtnplcreamwovestd..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Higher Education Department Tender

University Printing Consumables and Facility Management Services for Allahabad Campus..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Ratan Tata Udyog Bhavan Midc (hq) Along With Printing..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Printing of 2027 Naval Tide Table Book for Goa Shipyard Limited..read more

South Goa , Goa

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Printing Supplies and Equipment for Kasauli Central Research Institute...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Tamilarasu Press Tender

170gsmartpaper&#x0d 250gsmartboard&#x0d 200gsmbpmsirpurcolourboard&#x0d Strawboard&#x0d 80gsmtnplcreamwovestd...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Higher Education Department Tender

University Printing Consumables and Facility Management Services for Allahabad Campus...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Ratan Tata Udyog Bhavan Midc (hq) Along With...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Printing of 2027 Naval Tide Table Book for Goa Shipyard...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More