University Printing Consumables and Facility Management Services for Allahabad Campus

Services
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title University Printing Consumables and Facility Management Services for Allahabad Campus
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947456Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUniversity Printing Consumables and Facility Management Services for Allahabad Campus
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947456
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 26,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947456, is issued by the Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh, operating under the Ministry of Uttar Pradesh. The tender concerns Facility Management Services, specifically on a Lump Sum basis, for University Printing Consumables to be provided by the service provider, with these costs inclusive in the contract. The bid is scheduled to commence on 27-08-2026 at 10:18 AM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,000.0. This opportunity is for the office located in Allahabad, and we are seeking qualified and experienced service providers to fulfill these essential printing consumable requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790110.pdf
  • Document
    1787305794.pdf
  • Document
    ATCPrint_4cdae41c-2d1d-41fc-873d1787306691789_buyer9.hedup.up@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    1787306067.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

East Coast Railway Tender

Railway Divisional Caution Order Printing, Xerox, and Consumable Supply Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Services with Buyer-Supplied Consumables..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Toner Cartridge Refurbishment Services..read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for ATSCOMPLEX Health Provider Operations..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

East Coast Railway Tender

Railway Divisional Caution Order Printing, Xerox, and Consumable Supply Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Services with Buyer-Supplied Consumables...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Toner Cartridge Refurbishment Services...read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for ATSCOMPLEX Health Provider Operations...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More