Supply of Art Paper and Boards for Tamilarasu Press

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Art Paper and Boards for Tamilarasu Press
Tender ID2026_TNP_699032_1Tender Reference Number586/P1/TAP/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTamilarasu Press Chennai , Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Art Paper and Boards for Tamilarasu Press
  • Tender ID2026_TNP_699032_1
  • Tender Reference Number586/P1/TAP/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTamilarasu Press Chennai,Virudhunagar, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - 170gsmartpaper&amp#x0d 250gsmartboard&amp#x0d 200gsmbpmsirpurcolourboard&amp#x0d Strawboard&amp#x0d 80gsmtnplcreamwovestd

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **586/P1/TAP/2026**, is an Open Tender for the "Purchase of ART Paper Item" and falls under the "Miscellaneous Goods" product category. The procuring entity is Tamilarasu Press, a State Government and UT organization, represented by the Joint Director (Publications) located at Tamilarasu Press, No 05 Rajiv Gandhi Salai Kanagam, Taramani, Chennai 600113. The scope of work involves the supply of various paper and board materials including 170gsm smart paper, 250gsm smart board, 200gsm MBPM Sirpur colour board, strawboard, and 80gsm TNPL cream woven std. This is an item-wise contract tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 28-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM, with document download available from 28-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 29-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM up to the Bid Submission End Date on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Importantly, the Tender Fee and EMD are both stated as ₹0.00, with no EMD payable or exemption allowed. Prospective bidders are required to submit ISO certification or equivalent, proof of average turnover for the last three financial years, manufacturer's license, PAN, TIN, and GST registration certificates, along with any other relevant supporting documents in Cover 1, and the BOQ in Cover 2. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Joint Director (publications)
AddressTamilarasu Press&amp#x0d No 05 Rajiv Gandhi Salai Kanagam &amp#x0d Taramani &amp#x0d Chennai 600113
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-28 06:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New State Of Art Printing Press For Department Of..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Flex Banner and Press Release Production for Indian Army Events and..read more

Thoubal , Manipur

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Paper and Cardboard Mailing Tube Supply for KVIC..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Natural Gas Limited Tender

Tender For Rate Contract For The Period Of 02 (two) Years..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Paper Conversion Tools and Equipment for MSME Sector..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New State Of Art Printing Press For Department...read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Flex Banner and Press Release Production for Indian Army Events...read more

Thoubal , Manipur

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Paper and Cardboard Mailing Tube Supply for KVIC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Natural Gas Limited Tender

Tender For Rate Contract For The Period Of 02 (two)...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Paper Conversion Tools and Equipment for MSME Sector...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More