| Tender Title | Paper and Cardboard Mailing Tube Supply for KVIC | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979121 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979121, is issued by the Khadi And Village Industries Commission (KVIC), an organization operating under the Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises. The procurement relates to the **SUPPLY OF PAPER TUBES, CARD BOARD MAILING TUBES**, with a substantial total quantity of **1,500,000 units**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on August 31, 2026, at 6:08 PM, and the submission window will close on September 21, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for essential packaging and mailing materials, and the Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, through KVIC, seeks to engage with reliable suppliers capable of meeting this large-scale demand.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Durgapur Steel Plant Paper Tube Lance Holder Supply..read more
Supply Of Single-layered Cardboard Box For Medical Waste Collection (2 To..read more
Supply of 1000mm Wide Cardboard Sleeves for Salem Steel Plant..read more
Procurement of Paper Conversion Tools and Equipment for MSME Sector..read more
Supply of Kraft Paper for Packing and Wrapping in Madhya Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category