Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Consumables for District Courts

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Publishing and Printing
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Consumables for District Courts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960298Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Multifunction Printers and Consumables for District Courts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960298
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960298 and dated August 25, 2026, is issued by the Office of the District and Sessions Judge Farrukhabad, under the Department of District Sessions Judge and the Ministry of Law and Justice. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 3:01 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 30 units of essential office equipment, specifically categorised as Computer Printer (V2) (Q2), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFP) (Q2), alongside the necessary Toner Cartridges and Ink Cartridges Consumables for Printers (Q2). This tender seeks qualified suppliers to provide these critical printing solutions and their associated consumables to support the operational needs of the District and Sessions Judge Farrukhabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for National Centre for..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers with Cost Per Print..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Printing Consumables Procurement for Burdwan Office..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Rdso Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Indian Railways..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Printing Consumables Supply for Mahagenco Parli Thermal Power Station..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for National Centre...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers with Cost Per...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Printing Consumables Procurement for Burdwan Office...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Rdso Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Indian Railways...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Printing Consumables Supply for Mahagenco Parli Thermal Power Station...read more

Beed , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More