| Tender Title | Lexmark Black Toner Supply for CX921 Printers at Banaras Locomotive Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 07265143C |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,270 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number **07265143C**, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by BLW HQ-STORES/BLW located at Banaras Locomotive Works, Varanasi. The tender pertains to the procurement of **Lexmark Black Toner 76C00K0 for the CX921 Printer**, falling under the "Goods" category and specifically classified as "Railway related Products". The tender is of the "Open/Advertised" type. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: document download and bid submission commenced on **18-Aug-2026 at 06:48 PM** and will conclude on **21-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The bid opening will also take place on **21-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹1270** is required. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and all other pertinent details, please refer to the official tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Blw Hq-stores/blw |
| Address | Banaras Locomotive Works Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Indian Railways..read more
Printing Consumables Supply for Mahagenco Parli Thermal Power Station..read more
Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for MSME Offices Nationwide..read more
Northern Coalfields Limited Printer Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply..read more
Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Defence Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category