| Tender Title | Electrical Systems Operation, Maintenance, and Equipment Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986298 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,63,178 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the operation and maintenance of electrical systems and installations, including the supply of electrical tools and equipment. The bidding process is being managed by Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) and is designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986298. The tender opens on September 2, 2026, at 12:41 PM and will close on September 15, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹263,178.00. Further details regarding the specific scope of work and technical requirements can be found within the complete tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027..read more
Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Electrical Installation Systems..read more
Electrical System Operation & Maintenance Services for Directorate General of Training..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations for BSNL Gujarat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category