Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations for BSNL Gujarat Circle

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations for BSNL Gujarat Circle
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961065Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations for BSNL Gujarat Circle
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961065
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961065, is being issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT), specifically from BSNL Gujarat Circle, under the Ministry of Communications. The bid commences on 25-08-2026 at 4:21 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement pertains to the critical "Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical SystemsElectrical Installations - Complete System" and is being managed through the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal (BSNL). Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Complete Electrical Installations Including Operation Of Dg..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electrical System Repair: AC/DC Output Cable Socket Assemblies..read more

Others , Others

Salem Steel Plant Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Complete Electrical Installations Including Operation Of...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electrical System Repair: AC/DC Output Cable Socket...read more

Others , Others

Salem Steel Plant Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More