| Tender Title | Procurement of Gold Purity and Karat Testing Meters (V2) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943990 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 07:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 07:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Bank of Baroda, under the aegis of the Ministry of Finance, for the procurement of Gold Purity Testing Meters, Karat Meters (V2) (Q3). The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7943990, is being managed by the Hyderabad office and will commence on August 20, 2026, at 7:48 PM, concluding on September 10, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The Bank requires a total quantity of five (5) units of this specialized equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Gold Purity and Karat Testing Meters for Banking Sector..read more
Gold Purity Testing Meter Karat Meter Procurement..read more
Gold Purity Testing Meter Procurement for Punjab National Bank..read more
Supply of AC Static Watthour Energy Meters (IS13779 Compliant)..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Electronic Volume Corrector For Rpd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category