Procurement of Gold Purity and Karat Testing Meters for Banking Sector

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Gold Purity and Karat Testing Meters for Banking Sector
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964855Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 08:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Gold Purity and Karat Testing Meters for Banking Sector
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964855
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 08:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 08:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 08:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Punjab National Bank, specifically its Zonal Office Kolkata1, under the Department of Banking Sector and Ministry of Finance. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7964855, pertains to the procurement of Gold Purity Testing Meters, Karat Meter (V2) (Q3). A total of nine (9) units are required. The bidding period opens on August 26, 2026, at 8:24 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The physical address associated with this procurement is 721636 Padumbasan Maniktala More Tamluk PNBCircle office Purba Midnapur. This opportunity is critical for the Banking Sector to ensure accurate and reliable gold purity assessments.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bank Of Baroda Tender

Procurement of Gold Purity and Karat Testing Meters (V2)..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bank Of India Tender

Gold Purity Testing Meter Karat Meter Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Punjab National Bank Tender

Gold Purity Testing Meter Procurement for Punjab National Bank..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Electronic Volume Corrector For Rpd..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Of Single Phase Meters With Box,..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bank Of Baroda Tender

Procurement of Gold Purity and Karat Testing Meters (V2)...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bank Of India Tender

Gold Purity Testing Meter Karat Meter Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Punjab National Bank Tender

Gold Purity Testing Meter Procurement for Punjab National Bank...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Electronic Volume Corrector For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Of Single Phase Meters With...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More