Annual Rate Contract for Electronic Volume Correctors for RPD Meters Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Rate Contract for Electronic Volume Correctors for RPD Meters Supply
Tender ID2026_AGPL_286065_1Tender Reference NumberIOAGPL/26-27/EVC/36
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNoida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Rate Contract for Electronic Volume Correctors for RPD Meters Supply
  • Tender ID2026_AGPL_286065_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIOAGPL/26-27/EVC/36
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNoida,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of&#x0d Electronic Volume Corrector&#x0d For Rpd Meters

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IOAGPL/26-27/EVC/36 and Tender ID 2026_AGPL_286065_1, is issued by Indian Oil-Adani Gas Private Limited (IOAGPL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The opportunity pertains to an Open Tender for Goods, specifically seeking bids for an Annual Rate Contract for the Procurement of Electronic Volume Correctors for RPD Meters. The tender documents, including Vol1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Vol2, along with the SOR (Finance), are available for download from July 30, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 30, 2026, 06:00 PM, through to September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at IOAGPL's Noida office, located at C-1, 1st Floor, Tower B, Windsor Grand, Sector-126, Noida, U.P. 201301. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM, also at the Noida location. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with no tender fee or EMD applicable. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested bidders are classified as Class A. Further details regarding technical evaluation and specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Technocommercial Manager
AddressIndianoil-adani Gas Pvt. Ltd.&#x0d C-1, 1st Floor, Tower B, Windsor Grand&#x0d Sector- 126 , Noida U.p 201301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid Valves..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Finalizing Rate Contract For The Item Electronic Modules For Flame Scanner..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spare Pressure Gauges For Two..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two(2) Year Annual Rate Contract For Sulzer Spares..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Of Single Phase Meters With Box,..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Finalizing Rate Contract For The Item Electronic Modules For Flame...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spare Pressure Gauges For...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two(2) Year Annual Rate Contract For Sulzer Spares...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Of Single Phase Meters With...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More