| Tender Title | Gold Purity Testing Meter Procurement for Punjab National Bank | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977199 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Punjab National Bank, specifically from their Circle Office in Nagpur, located at PNB House, Kingsway, Station Road, Nagpur 440001, under the Department of Banking Sector and the Ministry of Finance. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7977199, and the tender is for the procurement of one unit of "Gold Purity Testing Meter Karat Meter (V2) (Q3)". Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 31-08-2026 at 12:50 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 11,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity is managed by the Zo Mumbai office, and interested parties should submit their bids accordingly by the specified deadline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gold Purity Testing Meter Karat Meter Procurement..read more
Procurement of Gold Purity and Karat Testing Meters for Banking Sector..read more
Procurement of Gold Purity and Karat Testing Meters (V2)..read more
Procurement of Core Loss Testers, Milli Ohm Meters, Milli Volt Meters,..read more
Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Flight Trial and Testing Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category