Procurement of Core Loss Testers, Milli Ohm Meters, Milli Volt Meters, and Through Line Watt Meters with Installation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Core Loss Testers, Milli Ohm Meters, Milli Volt Meters, and Through Line Watt Meters with Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954042Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Core Loss Testers, Milli Ohm Meters, Milli Volt Meters, and Through Line Watt Meters with Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954042
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954042, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of essential testing equipment. The bid commences on 24-08-2026 at 2:56 PM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The required items fall under the category of specialized electrical testing instruments, specifically a Core Loss Tester, Milli Ohm Meter, Milli Volt Meter, and a Through Line Watt Meter, with associated installation, testing, and commissioning charges. A total quantity of six units of this comprehensive testing solution is required by the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    coreloss_specs_10_aug_2026-08-24-12-06-05_a754ed07d08c32d91ba15d361ddec666.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797887.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Radiation Survey Meters Procurement for Kaiga Generating Station..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Contact Resistance Meters for Power Grid Infrastructure..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Power Quality Energy Meters..read more

Others , Madhya Pradesh

Chief Wild Life Warden Orissa Tender

Procurement of Water Quality Meters and Analyzers for Odisha Wildlife Management..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Of Single Phase Meters With Box,..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Radiation Survey Meters Procurement for Kaiga Generating Station...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Contact Resistance Meters for Power Grid Infrastructure...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Power Quality Energy Meters...read more

Others , Madhya Pradesh

Chief Wild Life Warden Orissa Tender

Procurement of Water Quality Meters and Analyzers for Odisha Wildlife...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Of Single Phase Meters With...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More