Supply of Contact Resistance Meters for Power Grid Infrastructure

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Contact Resistance Meters for Power Grid Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956551Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Contact Resistance Meters for Power Grid Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956551
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (POWERGRID), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Power, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of eight (8) Contact Resistance meters (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956551, opens on 28-08-2026 at 12:16 PM and closes on 12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹24,000. The procurement is being managed by the Corporate Office Gurgaon, with POWERGRID's Kochi Substation located at 400220 kV KOCHISUBSTATION PALLIKKARAKUMARAPURAM PO KOCHIKerala-683565 serving as a key operational base. This opportunity presents a chance for suppliers to contribute to critical infrastructure through the delivery of essential testing equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Contact Resistance Measuring Kit Procurement for TLD-III Power Station..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Power Quality Energy Meters..read more

Others , Madhya Pradesh

Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Of Single Phase Meters With Box,..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Automatic Contact Resistance Meter Kit At Various Locations Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

NABL Accredited Electrical Calibration Services for Voltage, Current, Power, and Resistance..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Contact Resistance Measuring Kit Procurement for TLD-III Power Station...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Power Quality Energy Meters...read more

Others , Madhya Pradesh

Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Of Single Phase Meters With...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Automatic Contact Resistance Meter Kit At Various Locations...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

NABL Accredited Electrical Calibration Services for Voltage, Current, Power, and...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More