| Tender Title | Supply of Automatic Contact Resistance Meter Kits for Power Grid Locations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NR3/NT/G-MISC/DOM/CP1/26/12127 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Various Locations Of Wr-i And Sr-ii Of Powergrid , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply Of Automatic Contact Resistance Meter Kit At Various Locations Of Wr-i And Sr-ii Of Powergrid (specification No.: Ncn0371).
This tender, issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the "Supply of Automatic Contact Resistance Meter Kit at various locations of WR-I and SR-II of POWERGRID (Specification No.: NCN0371)". The tender is categorized under "Goods", specifically within the "Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and Other Control Equipment" product category. This is an open/advertised tender with a tender fee of 0.00 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,000. The tender document is available for download from August 28, 2026, at 12:15 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority can be contacted at Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, Centralized Procurement Cell, 3rd Floor, Plot No. 2AINS 02, Avadh Vihar Yojna, Amar Shaheed Path, Near Medanta Hospital Lucknow- 226002 (UP), and the designated representative is Chakrapani Mishra, Manager. The Tender Reference Number is NR3/NT/G-MISC/DOM/CP1/26/12127.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chakrapani Mishra, Manager |
| Address | Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Centralized Procurement Cell, 3rd Floor, Plot No. 2ains 02, Avadh Vihar Yojna, Amar Shaheed Path, Near Medanta Hospital Lucknow- 226002 (up). |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Contact Resistance Measuring Kit Procurement for TLD-III Power Station..read more
Supply of Contact Resistance Meters for Power Grid Infrastructure..read more
Supply of Insulation Resistance Meter for Electronics Test Development Centre..read more
Supply of Digital Earth Resistance Meters for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category