Supply of Digital Earth Resistance Meters for Defence Production

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Digital Earth Resistance Meters for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973153Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Digital Earth Resistance Meters for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973153
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7973153, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Digital Earth Resistance Meters (Q3). Yantra India Limited is the organization responsible for this procurement, with a total quantity of nine (9) units required. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 11:20 AM and concludes on 19-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820080.pdf
  • Document
    Annex_79ffd078-1f32-41de-9a071787982266849_hosmservices.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Western Railway Tender

Digital Earth Resistance Meter Supply for Indian Railways..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

South Eastern Railway Tender

South Eastern Railway Procurement of Digital Earth Resistance Meters..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Digital Earth Resistance Meter for ISRO Telemetry Station..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Contact Resistance Meters for Power Grid Infrastructure..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

North Western Railway Tender

Digital Earth Resistance Meter Supply for Indian Railways...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

South Eastern Railway Tender

South Eastern Railway Procurement of Digital Earth Resistance Meters...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Digital Earth Resistance Meter for ISRO Telemetry Station...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Contact Resistance Meters for Power Grid Infrastructure...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More