Radiation Survey Meters Procurement for Kaiga Generating Station

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Radiation Survey Meters Procurement for Kaiga Generating Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950465Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRadiation Survey Meters Procurement for Kaiga Generating Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950465
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, Department of Atomic Energy, specifically from their Kaiga Generating Station in Karnataka. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950465, the organisation is seeking to procure **Radiation Survey Meters**, with a total quantity of **Two (2)** units required. The bid is officially dated August 27, 2026, and interested parties can submit their bids from August 27, 2026, at 2:33 PM until September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name "Pmo", and the office located at the plant site Kaiga Generating Station, PO: Kaiga, 581400, Kaiga Karnataka, will be overseeing this tender process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-22-11-58-57_506cff5888182450b6fa90ec1f429114.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793622.pdf
  • Document
    Annexb5_63957d5b-f7d7-4359-8b0c1787380618707_ag1_cmm_kgs.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Body Worn Camera Docking Station Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gym Equipment Procurement for Imphal International Airport Fire Station..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Purchase And Stores Directorate Tender

Beta Radiation Counting System Supply and Delivery..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Of Single Phase Meters With Box,..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Body Worn Camera Docking Station Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gym Equipment Procurement for Imphal International Airport Fire Station...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Purchase And Stores Directorate Tender

Beta Radiation Counting System Supply and Delivery...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Of Single Phase Meters With...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More