On-Grid Solar Photovoltaic System Installation for Temple Amenities

Works
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title On-Grid Solar Photovoltaic System Installation for Temple Amenities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938438Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOn-Grid Solar Photovoltaic System Installation for Temple Amenities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938438
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), operating under the Ministry of Culture, is issuing a tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938438, for the crucial undertaking of the installation and testing of an on-grid photovoltaic system. This initiative is specifically targeted for the amenities at a group of temples, with the office in Hyderabad overseeing this procurement. The tender period commences on 20-08-2026 at 2:47 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, providing a dedicated window for interested parties to submit their proposals for this single-unit requirement. This project represents a significant step towards enhancing the sustainability and energy independence of these culturally important sites, requiring expertise in solar energy solutions and a commitment to preserving heritage structures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-19-18-18-18_368c414c712c5232f18e8a7f674a1dc9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779901.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation in Chitradurga..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Panchayats Tender

Sangli District Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Procurement of Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plants for Forest Department..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Nanded District Solar PV Power Plant Installation at Gp Kopara Office..read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation in Chitradurga...read more

Bellary , Karnataka

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Panchayats Tender

Sangli District Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Grampanchayat...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Procurement of Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plants for Forest Department...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Nanded District Solar PV Power Plant Installation at Gp Kopara...read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More