| Tender Title | Supply of LT Three Phase Channel Cross Arms for Electrical Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_697659_1 | Tender Reference Number | Spe.No.M.031/26-27,dt.24.08.26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.37 L | Tender Location | Namakkal , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lt Three Phase Channel Cross Arm
This tender is issued by SE/Namakkal EDC, located at D.No.90/134 A2, Subha Towers, Opp Kanna Dept Store, Tiruchengode main road, Namakkal - 637001, for the supply of LT THREE PHASE CHANNEL CROSS ARM. TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, is the overarching authority. The tender is an open, advertised tender for Goods, specifically Electrical Goods/Equipments. The estimated tender value is ₹22,37,280, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,400, which can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. This is a supply contract with a period of work of 60 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (XLS format). Key dates for this tender are: Document Download and Bid Submission starts on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and ends on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Interested parties should note that the tender fee is ₹0.00, and no pre-bid meeting will be conducted. The bidding process will be conducted online, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or Bills of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se/namakkal Edc |
| Address | D.no.90/134 A2,subha Towers Opp Kanna Dept Store,tiruchengode Main Road,namakkal - 637001&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Lt Three Phase Channel Cross Arm..read more
Lt Three Phase Angle Cross Arm..read more
Lt Three Phase Angle Cross Arm..read more
Erection And Commissioning Of Lt (three Phase Four Wire) Overhead Line..read more
Supply of 180KW and 55KW 3-Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category