| Tender Title | Supply of LT Three Phase Angle Cross Arms for TNEB Perambalur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_699708_1 | Tender Reference Number | ENQ.NO. E-04/2026-27, Dt.29.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24 L | Tender Location | Perambalur , Perambalur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 02:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lt Three Phase Angle Cross Arm
This tender, ID 2026_EB_699708_1, is issued by TNEB Limited, specifically the Superintending Engineer/PEDC/Perambalur, for the supply of "LT THREE PHASE ANGLE CROSS ARM". This is an open tender for goods, with a tender value of ₹24,00,000. The work description is "LT THREE PHASE ANGLE CROSS ARM", and the contract form is "Supply". The tender is for delivery to Perambalur, with a period of work of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹24,000 is required, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 02:15 PM and submissions will be accepted from the same date and time until 02:00 PM on 14-Sep-2026. The bid opening will take place at 02:30 PM on 15-Sep-2026 at the office of the Superintending Engineer/ PEDC / Perambalur. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). No tender fee is applicable. The tender reference number is ENQ.NO. E-04/2026-27, Dt.29.08.2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer/ Pedc / Perambalur |
| Address | O/o. Superintending Engineer, Tangedco, Pedc, Near 4- Road, 230/110kv Auto Ss Campus, Perambalur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lt Three Phase Angle Cross Arm..read more
Supply Of Lt Three Phase Channel Cross Arm..read more
Lt Three Phase Channel Cross Arm..read more
Erection And Commissioning Of Lt (three Phase Four Wire) Overhead Line..read more
Supply of 180KW and 55KW 3-Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category