Supply of LT Three Phase Angle Cross Arms for Electrical Infrastructure

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of LT Three Phase Angle Cross Arms for Electrical Infrastructure
Tender ID2026_EB_697665_1Tender Reference NumberSpe.No.M.032/26-27,dt.24.08.26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22.80 L Tender LocationNamakkal , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of LT Three Phase Angle Cross Arms for Electrical Infrastructure
  • Tender ID2026_EB_697665_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSpe.No.M.032/26-27,dt.24.08.26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.80 L
  • Tender LocationNamakkal,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Lt Three Phase Angle Cross Arm

This tender is issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, for the supply of LT THREE PHASE ANGLE CROSS ARM. The tender is an open tender for goods with a contract form of supply, with a total tender value of ₹ 22,79,760. The EMD amount required is ₹ 22,800, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Bidders are to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance documents. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:15 PM, until September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs concurrently, closing on September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at Namakkal. The work duration is 60 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender inviting authority is SE/Namakkal EDC, located at D.No.90/134 A2, Subha Towers Opp Kanna Dept Store, Tiruchengode main road, Namakkal - 637001. No pre-bid meeting will be held.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se/namakkal Edc
AddressD.no.90/134 A2,subha Towers Opp Kanna Dept Store,tiruchengode Main Road,namakkal - 637001&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Lt Three Phase Angle Cross Arm..read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Lt Three Phase Channel Cross Arm..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Tneb Limited Tender

Lt Three Phase Channel Cross Arm..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 180KW and 55KW 3-Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors for..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Lt Three Phase Angle Cross Arm...read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Lt Three Phase Channel Cross Arm...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Tneb Limited Tender

Lt Three Phase Channel Cross Arm...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 180KW and 55KW 3-Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More