| Tender Title | LT Three Phase Channel Cross Arm Supply for TNEB Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_699646_1 | Tender Reference Number | KKEDC/ET-36/2026-27 Dt.31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | O/o Superintending Engineer , Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Lt Three Phase Channel Cross Arm
This tender, issued by TNEB Limited, specifically by the Superintending Engineer at TNPDCL/NGL, pertains to the open tender for the "Supply of LT three Phase Channel Cross Arm." The work description clearly indicates a requirement for the provision of electrical goods/equipment. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM, mirroring the bid submission deadlines. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹17,600, with options for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Bond. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, Pre-qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the office of the Superintending Engineer. A 30-day period of work is specified, and the bid validity is set at 180 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Tnpdcl/ngl |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lt Three Phase Channel Cross Arm..read more
Lt Three Phase Angle Cross Arm..read more
Lt Three Phase Angle Cross Arm..read more
Supply of 180KW and 55KW 3-Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors for..read more
Procurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction Motors..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category