| Tender Title | LT Three Phase Four Wire Overhead Line Erection and Commissioning at Hirakhand Bundia Mine | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCL_364712_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCL/OA/RSA/HBM /EnM/e-Ten/26-27/07 Dated.01.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.01 L | Tender Location | Hirakhand Bundia Mine, Rsa , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Erection And Commissioning Of Lt (three Phase Four Wire) Overhead Line For Hbm, Rsa, Oa
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing an open tender for the "Erection and commissioning of LT (Three Phase Four Wire) Overhead Line for HBM, RSA, OA" at the Hirakhand Bundia Mine, RSA. This tender, reference number MCL/OA/RSA/HBM /EnM/e-Ten/26-27/07 dated 01.09.2026, falls under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category and is a Works tender with an estimated value of ₹2,01,436. The contract type is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within a period of 10 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM to 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, bid submission start and end dates from 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM to 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, and bid opening on 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,600. The tender is a single-cover tender, requiring bidders to submit their Electrical Contractors License, Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), an undertaking as per annexure-XIV, and the Price Bid/BOQ. All payments for tender fees and EMD are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Colliery Engineer, Hbm |
| Address | Office Of The Colliery Eng. , Hbm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lt Three Phase Channel Cross Arm..read more
Lt Three Phase Angle Cross Arm..read more
Supply Of Lt Three Phase Channel Cross Arm..read more
Coversion Of Lt Overhead Line Into Lt Ug Cable And Allied..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category