Liquid Defoamer Supply for TNPL Unit I Paper Machines 1 & 3

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Liquid Defoamer Supply for TNPL Unit I Paper Machines 1 & 3
Tender ID2026_TNPL_700159_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/PUR/U1/262713003566
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKagithapuram , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLiquid Defoamer Supply for TNPL Unit I Paper Machines 1 & 3
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_700159_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/PUR/U1/262713003566
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKagithapuram,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Liquid Defoamer (size Press) For Paper Machine 1 And 3 At Unit I

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the procurement of Liquid Defoamer (Size Press) for Paper Machine 1 and 3 at Unit I. This is an Open Tender for Goods, with a Tender Reference Number of TNPL/PUR/U1/262713003566. The EMD amount is ₹10,000. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Kagithapuram. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The procurement involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 requiring the submission of manufacturer registration certificates or authorization letters, GST and PAN proofs, EMD remittance proof with UTR number, supporting documents for unique qualification criteria (Points A and B), proof of past 3 years' purchase orders for Liquid Defoamer for Size Press, proof of past three years' sales turnover documents, and the filled and signed technical bid and tender document. Cover 2 is for the Price Bid (BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within 180 days of award, and bid validity will be for 60 days. The tender fee is ₹0.00. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (purchase)
AddressTnpl Kagithapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 06:50 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nepa Mills Limited Tender

Nepa Mills Defoamer Supply Contract..read more

Burhanpur , Madhya Pradesh

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Recovery Rejects Converting At Tnpl Unit - Ii..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Magnetic Table with Controller for 3 Axis Machines..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Agricultural Research Innovation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Mechanized Wood Handling In Chipper House At Tnpl Unit - Ii,..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Nepa Mills Limited Tender

Nepa Mills Defoamer Supply Contract...read more

Burhanpur , Madhya Pradesh

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Recovery Rejects Converting At Tnpl Unit - Ii...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Magnetic Table with Controller for 3 Axis Machines...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Agricultural Research Innovation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Mechanized Wood Handling In Chipper House At Tnpl Unit -...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More