Nepa Mills Defoamer Supply Contract

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nepa Mills Defoamer Supply Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951884Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Burhanpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNepa Mills Defoamer Supply Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951884
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from Nepa Mills Limited Nepanagar Burhanpur, under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, and specifically from their Commercial office, pertains to the procurement of Defoamer. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951884, this opportunity is available for interested parties from August 22, 2026, 5:54 PM, with the bidding period closing on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The total quantity required for this procurement is five (5) units of Defoamer. The application authority will be evaluating proposals based on this information, seeking qualified suppliers capable of fulfilling this requirement for Nepa Mills Limited, located at 450221 NEPA LIMITED, Nepanagar, Burhanpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_-1_2026-08-22-17-37-45_9303933040b9c64a2035b25456f8d211.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795240.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Liquid Defoamer (size Press) For Paper Machine 1 And..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Consumable Items For Irdl Project In..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Placka Make Afr To Bpcl Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Ammonia Gas To Goaw Neemuch On Quarterly..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To Goaw..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Liquid Defoamer (size Press) For Paper Machine 1...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Consumable Items For Irdl Project...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Placka Make Afr To Bpcl...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Ammonia Gas To Goaw Neemuch On...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More