Quarterly Rate Contract for Ammonia Gas Supply to GOAW Neemuch

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Quarterly Rate Contract for Ammonia Gas Supply to GOAW Neemuch
Tender ID2026_DREV_924161_1Tender Reference NumberGOAW/PUR/015/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGovt Opium And Alkaloid Works Neemuch Mp , Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleQuarterly Rate Contract for Ammonia Gas Supply to GOAW Neemuch
  • Tender ID2026_DREV_924161_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGOAW/PUR/015/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGovt Opium And Alkaloid Works Neemuch Mp,Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 38,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Supply Of Ammonia Gas To Goaw Neemuch On Quarterly Rate Contract Basis

This tender, reference number GOAW/PUR/015/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Revenue, specifically the Govt. Opium and Alkaloid Works (GOAW) in Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh, for the supply of Ammonia Gas on a quarterly rate contract basis. The tender is open to all eligible bidders and falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific focus on "Consumables - Raw Materials." The application authority is the General Manager of GOAW, Neemuch. Key dates for this procurement include the document download and bid submission period, commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 06:30 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,000 is required, and provision for exemption is allowed under certain conditions. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical details and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are required to submit various documents including GST registration, technical bid, tender acceptance letter, certificate of analysis, EMD, a declaration for local content, and a self-declaration stating the firm is not blacklisted. The contract type is a Rate Contract, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressGovt Opium And Alkaloid Works Neemuch Mp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To Goaw..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Ammonia Gas Canisters for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of Four Electro-Chemical Ammonia Gas Detector Transmitters..read more

Others , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Placka Make Afr To Bpcl Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Online Electronic Bids Through Electronic Tendering System (ets) Are Inviting E-tender..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Ammonia Gas Canisters for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of Four Electro-Chemical Ammonia Gas Detector Transmitters...read more

Others , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Placka Make Afr To Bpcl...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Online Electronic Bids Through Electronic Tendering System (ets) Are Inviting...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More