Supply of Ammonia Gas Canisters for National Fertilizers Limited

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Ammonia Gas Canisters for National Fertilizers Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978768Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Ammonia Gas Canisters for National Fertilizers Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978768
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), an organization operating under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, specifically the Department of Fertilizers. The tender pertains to the supply of Ammonia Gas Canisters, with a total quantity requirement of 30 units. The bid window for this opportunity opens on August 31, 2026, at 4:30 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. All submissions related to this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978768, should be addressed to National Fertilizers Limited, located at 151003 National Fertilizers Limited, Sibian Road, Bathinda. This procurement is being managed by the NFL office in Bathinda.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit_2026-08-31-16-18-22_c228ebfb8feac5937b6cd0aa8f393b6f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826761.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_ffb30a5a-4c0d-43fe-87c61788173927663_RAJ_BATHINDA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of Four Electro-Chemical Ammonia Gas Detector Transmitters..read more

Others , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Diverse Fertilizers for Agricultural Research and Development..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of 25% Ammonia Solution for NLC India Limited..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Neyveli Uttar Pradesh Power Limited Tender

Supply of 25% Ammonia Solution for Ghatampur Thermal Power Project..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of Four Electro-Chemical Ammonia Gas Detector Transmitters...read more

Others , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Diverse Fertilizers for Agricultural Research and Development...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of 25% Ammonia Solution for NLC India Limited...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Neyveli Uttar Pradesh Power Limited Tender

Supply of 25% Ammonia Solution for Ghatampur Thermal Power Project...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More