Supply of 25% Ammonia Solution for Ghatampur Thermal Power Project

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 25% Ammonia Solution for Ghatampur Thermal Power Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7720044Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 25% Ammonia Solution for Ghatampur Thermal Power Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7720044
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Neyveli Uttar Pradesh Power Limited (NUPPL), a constituent of the Ministry of Coal, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for the supply of **Ammonia solution 25% (Q3)**. This procurement is crucial for the operational requirements of the Ghatampur Thermal Power Project, located in the Kanpur Nagar District of Uttar Pradesh. Bidders are invited to participate in this tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7720044**, for a total quantity of **4380** units of Ammonia solution 25% (Q3). The tender will officially open for submissions on **20-08-2026 at 5:26 PM** and will close on **17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **200000** is required for participation. NUPPL, situated at the Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Site, Office Near Lahurimau Kasimpur Village, NUPPL Ghatampur Thesil Samuhi P.O. 209206, Kanpur Nagar Dist., Uttar Pradesh (approximately 70 Kms from Kanpur City), looks forward to receiving competitive and comprehensive proposals from qualified suppliers.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9530754.pdf
  • Document
    IPN_e9e2bd19-a2d5-4fd8-8cb51782710529116_buyer5.nuppl.cnb.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of 25% Ammonia Solution for NLC India Limited..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Power Department Tender

Supply of 25% Ammonia Solution for Power Generation Operations..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Laboratory Reagent and Consumable Supply for MCGM Diagnostics..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ar/gr/exceller Grade Ammonia Solution (complying With Is 799 2023..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Ammonia Paper Size A0 Procurement for Hmt Machine Tools Limited..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of 25% Ammonia Solution for NLC India Limited...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Power Department Tender

Supply of 25% Ammonia Solution for Power Generation Operations...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Laboratory Reagent and Consumable Supply for MCGM Diagnostics...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ar/gr/exceller Grade Ammonia Solution (complying With Is 799...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Ammonia Paper Size A0 Procurement for Hmt Machine Tools Limited...read more

Panchkula , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More