| Tender Title | Mechanized Wood Handling Services for Chipper House at TNPL Unit II | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TNPL_698539_1 | Tender Reference Number | TNPL/TOS/U2/ 262723002177 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tnpl Unit - Ii, Mondipatti , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mechanized Wood Handling In Chipper House At Tnpl Unit - Ii, Trichy.
Tamil Nadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL), a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for "MECHANIZED WOOD HANDLING IN CHIPPER HOUSE AT TNPL UNIT - II, TRICHY." This is an Open Tender for Services, with a tender reference number of TNPL/TOS/U2/ 262723002177. The contract form is Tender cum Auction, and it requires two covers for submissions. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹2,25,000, with no exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹590. The work is scheduled for a period of 365 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:05 PM, with the download end date being September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submission commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at TNPL Unit - II, Trichy. Potential bidders are required to refer to the pre-qualification criteria outlined in the tender documents for NDA/Pre Qualification, and specific documents such as PQ Criteria Experience Documents, proof of payment received, signed tender documents, process compliance statements, solvency certificates, IT returns, and PF/ESI/GST/PAN details are to be uploaded in Cover 1. The Bill of Quantity (BOQ) for financial submission should be uploaded in Cover 2. The address for the Tender Inviting Authority is TAMIL NADU NEWSPRINT AND PAPERS LIMITED UNIT II, Kagitha Nagar, Mondipatti, K. Periyapatti post, Manapparai Taluk, Tiruchirappalli District- 621 306, Tamil Nadu, India, and the point of contact is A G M (TOS).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | A G M (tos) |
| Address | Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Unit Ii&#x0d Kagitha Nagar, Mondipatti, K. Periyapatti Post, &#x0d Manapparai Taluk,&#x0d Tiruchirappalli District- 621 306, &#x0d Tamil Nadu, India&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Mechanized Cricket Pitch Rollers for Jammu and Kashmir Sports..read more
Mechanized Cleaning, Housekeeping, and Equipment Supply for South Western Railway Hospital..read more
Glycol Chilling And Drying Unit With Air Handling Units For Bldg..read more
Annual Rate Contract for LT and DC Motor Rewinding Services at..read more
Conveyor Belt Jointing Services for Umrer OCM Coal Handling Plants..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category