| Tender Title | Liquid Antifluff Agent Supply for TNPL Paper Machine 2 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TNPL_700450_1 | Tender Reference Number | TNPL/PUR/U1/262713003617 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kagithapuram , Karur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of Liquid Antifluff Agent For Paper Machine 2 At Unit
Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL) invites sealed bids for the procurement of Liquid Antifluff Agent for Paper Machine 2 at Unit I. This is an open tender process with a bid submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at TNPL Kagithapuram. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to TNPL. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including manufacturer registration/authorization, GST and PAN proofs, past supply POs for liquid antifluff agent, past three years' sales turnover documents, audited balance sheets or IT return acknowledgements, and a filled/signed copy of the technical bid and tender document. The second cover is exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders are required to upload all specified documents, with document download available from September 2, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days from the date of work order.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm (purchase) |
| Address | Tnpl Kagithapuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Liquid Defoamer (size Press) For Paper Machine 1 And..read more
Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Agricultural Research Innovation..read more
Supply Of Resin E8702 And Curing Agent Z..read more
Dental Adhesive Bonding Agents and Applicator Tips Supply for Safdarjung Hospital..read more
Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category