Dental Adhesive Bonding Agents and Applicator Tips Supply for Safdarjung Hospital

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dental Adhesive Bonding Agents and Applicator Tips Supply for Safdarjung Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7863746Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDental Adhesive Bonding Agents and Applicator Tips Supply for Safdarjung Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7863746
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically through the Office of the Medical Superintendent at Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi (Pin Code: 110029), under the Central Health Service Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, pertains to the procurement of essential dental supplies. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7863746, and the tender is open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 11:18 AM until 10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 250 units of Dental Adhesive Bonding Agent (Q3) and Dental Applicator tips for bonding agent (Q3). This procurement is critical for the continued provision of dental care services at Safdarjung Hospital.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9694322.pdf
  • Document
    Integrit_f4e56300-02c6-49e6-a62a1788155082488_SURGICALCONSUMABLE@SJH.pdf
  • Document
    black_cabc904a-4d84-4069-982b1788155289680_SURGICALCONSUMABLE@SJH.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dental Surgical Instruments and Endodontic Supplies Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Loctite Sealing Agents..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force HBSAG Diagnostic Kit and Pipette Tip Supply, Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Furniture, Fixtures, and Medical Equipment Supply and Installation for Madhya..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dental Surgical Instruments and Endodontic Supplies Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Loctite Sealing Agents...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force HBSAG Diagnostic Kit and Pipette Tip Supply,...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Furniture, Fixtures, and Medical Equipment Supply and Installation for...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More