| Tender Title | Indian Air Force HBSAG Diagnostic Kit and Pipette Tip Supply, Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7852391 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a procurement opportunity for the Indian Air Force, as indicated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7852391. The tender is open for submissions from 29-08-2026 at 12:44 PM until 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The core requirement is the supply of specific laboratory consumables, namely ERBALISA SEN HBSAG VER 2.0, which comprises a kit of 192 tests. This kit is to be supplemented with additional consumables: WHITETIPS 1000 MICRO LITER (pack of 96 tips) and BLACK TIPS 300 MICRO LITER (pack of 192 tips). The total quantity required for this procurement is 42 units, with the delivery expected in KANPUR CITY. This tender signifies a critical need for diagnostic or testing materials within the Indian Air Force's operational framework.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Notice Inviting Open Tender For Supply Of Multichannel Pipette For Vrdl..read more
Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology In..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category