Indian Army Dental Surgical Instruments and Endodontic Supplies Procurement

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Dental Surgical Instruments and Endodontic Supplies Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973089Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Dental Surgical Instruments and Endodontic Supplies Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973089
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for Dental Surgical Instruments and Endodontic Supplies for the Indian Army** The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to invite bids for the supply of essential dental surgical instruments and endodontic consumables for the Indian Army. This tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973089, is scheduled to commence on August 29, 2026, at 11:12 AM and will conclude on September 08, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 74 units of various critical items, including Probe Mouth Mirror and Tweezer Sets specifically designed for dental surgery. Additionally, the tender calls for the supply of Electric Gutta Percha Cutters, complete with four tips, and Endodontics Needles for Root Canal Irrigation, provided in packets of 10. A Composite Warmer and Lentulo Spirals, supplied in packets of four, are also included in this vital requirement. This opportunity represents a significant contribution to the healthcare capabilities of the Indian Army's dental services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqr_-1_2026-08-29-10-48-11_c97f99c2141068ff69a7c102a703cd55.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819999.pdf
  • Document
    bbb_ea08d5bf-9207-48f5-8a8b1787981051036_rlanzara.422w.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Medical College And Hospital Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Surgical Instruments Set for Government Medical College and..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Surgical Instrument Supply for SGPIMS Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission Tender

Laboratory Instrumentation Procurement for PvPI National Coordinating Centre..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Endodontic Files (V2) for SHKM Govt Medical College, Nalhar..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Government Medical College And Hospital Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Surgical Instruments Set for Government Medical College...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Surgical Instrument Supply for SGPIMS Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission Tender

Laboratory Instrumentation Procurement for PvPI National Coordinating Centre...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Endodontic Files (V2) for SHKM Govt Medical College,...read more

Mewat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More