| Tender Title | Supply of Resin E8702 and Curing Agent Z | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64027_1 | Tender Reference Number | E/ E222/6/0866C1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Heep Hardwar , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Supply Of Resin E8702 And Curing Agent Z
This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks the supply of Resin E8702 and Curing Agent Z. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64027_1 and Tender Reference Number E/ E222/6/0866C1, is an open tender for the supply of goods, specifically categorized under "Other Insulation Items". The work description is clearly defined as the "supply of Resin E8702 AND Curing Agent Z" with a specified period of work of 150 days. The bid validity is set at 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising NIT Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are August 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM and 3:05 PM respectively. Bid Submission opens on August 14, 2026, at 3:15 PM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM, which is also the Document Download End Date. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender is invited by Sujit Kumar from HEEP Haridwar, with a Pincode of 249403. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or EMD required for this tender (both are listed as ₹0.00). The tender documents, including the NIT Notice and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sujit Kumar |
| Address | Heep Haridwar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of 30000kg Hardner For Resin..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Laboratory Grade Curing Cabinet Procurement for AIIMS Rajkot..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Resin Capsule Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category