| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Resin Capsule Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7909109 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 08:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 08:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909109, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The procurement concerns Resin Capsules (Q3) with a total quantity of 6000 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from 01-09-2026 at 8:55 AM and closing on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This opportunity, dated 01-09-2026, presents a chance to supply critical materials to a key branch of the Indian Armed Forces.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 6000 Resin Capsule Parachutes for Uranium Corporation of India..read more
Supply Of 30000kg Hardner For Resin..read more
Supply of ARALDITE RESIN LY-556 for Defence Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category