Supply of 6000 Resin Capsule Parachutes for Uranium Corporation of India

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 6000 Resin Capsule Parachutes for Uranium Corporation of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872336Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 6000 Resin Capsule Parachutes for Uranium Corporation of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872336
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Uranium Corporation of India Limited, a constituent of the Department of Atomic Energy under the Ministry of State (PMO), is a significant opportunity for suppliers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7872336, the procurement concerns the supply of 6000 units of Resin Capsule Parachutes. Specifically, these capsules are characterized by a diameter of 25mm and a length of 2400mm. The tender period commences on August 18, 2026, at 3:14 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this important requirement of the Jaduguda office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    resin_capsule_2026-08-04-10-52-04_420454c4b51edbb99637fbfa1aa5acca.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9704460.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Resin Capsule Supply..read more

Others , Others

Keltron Component Complex Limited Tender

Supply Of 30000kg Hardner For Resin..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of Two Lines Of 6000..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Resin Capsule Supply...read more

Others , Others

Keltron Component Complex Limited Tender

Supply Of 30000kg Hardner For Resin...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of Two Lines Of...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing,...read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More