| Tender Title | Milk Marketing Route Vehicle Hiring for Sivagangai and Ramanathapuram Districts | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCMPF_680117_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1917/MKTG-1/2026KSPI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-10 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.50 L | Tender Location | Sivagangai And Ramanathapuram Dist , Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-10 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-10 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-10 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Milk Marketing Route Vehicle Keelasevalpatti
This tender, reference number 1917/MKTG-1/2026KSPI, is issued by the Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. (TCMPF), represented by The General Manager at Aavvin Karaikudi. This open tender seeks proposals for "Milk Marketing Route Vehicle Keelasevalpatti" services, with an estimated tender value of ₹24,50,000. The work is located across Sivagangai and Ramanathapuram Districts. Prospective bidders must submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000. The tender process commences on June 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the document download and bid submission start dates coinciding. The deadline for bid submission is September 3, 2026, at 10:30 AM, immediately followed by the bid opening on the same day at 11:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Aavin Karaikudi, providing an opportunity for clarification. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical bid (PDF) and Cover 2 for Financial bid (XLS). The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The General Manager |
| Address | Aavvin Karaikudi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vellore District Dcmpu,tender For Milk Distribution Vehicle Ranipet Route (4) Capacity..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category