Power Boiler #7 ESP Casing Plate Patch-Up and Fabrication Services at TNPL Unit-1

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Power Boiler #7 ESP Casing Plate Patch-Up and Fabrication Services at TNPL Unit-1
Tender ID2026_TNPL_685044_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS/U1/262713002290
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnpl Kagithapuram , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePower Boiler #7 ESP Casing Plate Patch-Up and Fabrication Services at TNPL Unit-1
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_685044_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS/U1/262713002290
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnpl Kagithapuram,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-11 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-11 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Dismantling, Fabrication And Erection Of Esp Casing Plate Patch-up Work In Power Boiler # 7 In Energy Mechanical At Tnpl Unit-1

Tamil Nadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL) is inviting bids for the critical "Dismantling, Fabrication and Erection of ESP casing plate patch-up work in Power Boiler # 7 in Energy Mechanical at TNPL Unit-1" at their Kagithapuram facility. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_TNPL_685044_1 and Reference Number TNPL/TOS/U1/262713002290, falls under the Services category with a focus on Maintenance Services and the sub-category of MAINTENANCE WORKS. The bidding process is limited, utilizing a Tender cum Auction form of contract, and will be conducted online. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,000 is required, payable through a fixed fee, with no exemption or alternative payment methods allowed. Interested parties can download tender documents starting from July 11, 2026, at 06:40 PM until September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 11, 2026, at 06:50 PM up to September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at TOS KAGITHAPURAM. The tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including work experience such as PO copies and proof of payment receipts, along with specific documentation for TNPL registered and new vendors, and acknowledged tender documents; Cover 2 is exclusively for the price bid in the provided BOQ format (.xls). The estimated work duration is 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled, and no preferential bidders will be allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (sr, Energy And Tos)
AddressTos Kagithapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Dismantling, Fabrication And Erection Of Light Structurals, Pipelines, Valves Etc (outside..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Providing Scaffolding And Surface Preparation For Carrying Out Rla Study In..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

The Durgapur Projects Limited Tender

Construction Of Drainage System At Floor Under Esp Of Unit#7. Job..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Complete Fabrication Of Boiler Drum Including Suspension Assembly Against S.o. 8170..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Repairing Works On Corroded White Liquor / Black Liquor Tanks In..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Dismantling, Fabrication And Erection Of Light Structurals, Pipelines, Valves Etc...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Providing Scaffolding And Surface Preparation For Carrying Out Rla Study...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

The Durgapur Projects Limited Tender

Construction Of Drainage System At Floor Under Esp Of Unit#7....read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Complete Fabrication Of Boiler Drum Including Suspension Assembly Against S.o....read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Repairing Works On Corroded White Liquor / Black Liquor Tanks...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More