Pulp Mill Tank Repair and Refurbishment at TNPL Unit 1

Services
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJun 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pulp Mill Tank Repair and Refurbishment at TNPL Unit 1
Tender ID2026_TNPL_682942_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS/U1/262713001766
Tender TypeOpen Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-06-26 05:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnpl Kagithapuram , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePulp Mill Tank Repair and Refurbishment at TNPL Unit 1
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_682942_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS/U1/262713001766
  • Tender TypeOpen Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-26 05:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnpl Kagithapuram,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-26 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-26 05:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-26 05:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-26 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-26 05:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-26 05:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Works On Corroded White Liquor / Black Liquor Tanks In Cbp#2 And Shell / Bottom And Inside Shell Plate Of Cbfl Tanks At Cbp#3 In Pulp Mill Mechanical At Tnpl Unit 1

Tamil Nadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL) is seeking experienced and qualified contractors for crucial repair works at their Unit 1 facility. This tender specifically calls for the repair of corroded white liquor and black liquor tanks within CBP#2, as well as the shell, bottom, and internal shell plates of CBFL tanks in CBP#3, all located in the Pulp Mill Mechanical section. The project demands adherence to stringent quality and safety standards, with a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from June 26, 2026, at 05:20 PM until September 04, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline mirroring the document download end date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹9,500, payable to Nil and at Nil, with no exemption or alternative payment methods such as BG/ST allowed. Applicants must meticulously upload all required documents as per the pre-qualification criteria in Cover 1, which includes proof of relevant work experience and customer reference order copies, along with the acknowledged tender documents and a price bid in the specified .xls format for Cover 2. The bid opening is scheduled for September 05, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at TOS KAGITHAPURAM. TNPL Unit-1, situated at TNPL KAGITHAPURAM, Pincode 639136, is the project location. This is an open limited tender advertised for services falling under Mechanical structural/Pipelines works, with a bid validity period of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (tos And Stores)
AddressTos Kagithapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Mill Wide Fire Hydrant Line Maintenance Works In Energy Mechanical At..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Changing Of Wire Mesh In Press Part Top And Bottom And..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Dismantling, Fabrication And Erection Of Light Structurals, Pipelines, Valves Etc (outside..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara Kannada..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Dismantling, Overhauling And Reassembling Of Hcl Synthesis Unit And Tail Gas..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Mill Wide Fire Hydrant Line Maintenance Works In Energy Mechanical...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Changing Of Wire Mesh In Press Part Top And Bottom...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Dismantling, Fabrication And Erection Of Light Structurals, Pipelines, Valves Etc...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Dismantling, Overhauling And Reassembling Of Hcl Synthesis Unit And Tail...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More